Skip to main content

DeLaura MS Sharepoint

Go Search
Home
Barracudas
  
DeLaura MS Sharepoint > DeLaura/Satellite Media Center  

DeLaura/Satellite Media Center

Modify settings and columns
Lists activities taking place in the Media Center
  
View: 
< February, 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 28 
 29 
  SHS(5)Rubiella (2nd, 3rd, 7th)
  Laura Out
  SHS(Class)Carty6
  6 PM SHS Butler Meeting
  DMS (1,2,3)Thornton Presentation 12:10-1:35
 30 
  SHS(Class)Carty6
  DMS(1-2-3)Gifted Seminar
  SHS (5)Chase6
 31 
  SHS(Class)Carty6
  SA to Viera for 2:15 Mtg
  DMS(1-2-3)Spelling Bee
  SHS(3 or Lobby)NHS 2:15-3:30
  SHS(5)Morales and Lenox
  SHS(4)Lenox6
 1 
  SHS(Class)Carty6
  SHS(5)Morales and Lenox
  DMS(1-2)Bryant
 2 
  SHS(Class)Carty6
  DMS(1-2)Bryant
  DMS / SHS (1,2,3,Lobby) Blackburn and Descovich Here (12-1)
  DMS(1-2-3)Counselors Coffee Chat 8:30 - 9:30
  SHS(5)Galiszewski 1st and 3rd Per.
 3 
 4 
 5 
  SHS (5)Manuel (Per. 1-4)
  DMS(1,2,3)Thacker5
 6 
  DMS(1,2,3)Thacker5
  DMS(1-2-3)Gifted Seminar until 12:00
  HARKINS STUDENT ACH MEETING
 7 
  DMS(1,2,3)Thacker5
  Interim
  SHS (1,2,3) ColemanMath League Test: Per 1,2,3
  DMS(5)Thacker3
  SHS(Class)Carty6
  DMS(1)Wells6
  SHS(4)Cook6
 8 
  Jen Textbook Meeting 8:30-11:30
  DMS(1)Gingrich6
  SHS(Class)Smith Per. 2 & 4
  DMS(5)Thacker3
 9 
  SHS(Class)Smith Per. 2 & 4
  DMS(5)Thacker3
  DMS(4)Twadell2
  DMS(1)Nagy5
  DMS(2)Calhoun /Warthen6
 10 
 11 
 12 
  DMS(5)Wells6
  SHS(Class)Smith Per. 2 & 4
  SHS(Class)Carty1,3,5,6,7
 13 
  DMS(5)Wells6
  SHS(Class)Smith Per. 2 & 4
  SHS(Class)Carty1,3,5,6,7
  SA-Dept Chair Meeting 8AM
  SHS(Class)Bowman Per 2,7
  DMS(2)Kidd-Period 5 only
 14 
  DMS(5)Wells6
  DMS(2)Kidd-Period 5 only
  SHS(Class)Bowman Per 2,7
  SHS(4)Lenox6
 15 
  DMS(5)Wells6
  DMS(2)Kidd-Period 5 only
  SA Leave at 3:30
  SHS(Class)Smith- Per 2,4
  SHS(Class)Thomas3rd only
  HARKINS LEADERSHIP MEETING 8:30AM
 16 
  DMS(5)Wells6
  SHS (4) AP Book Club
  SHS(Class)Bowman Per 2,7
  SHS(5)Galiszewski 3rd and 7th Per.
  DMS(2)Wells6
  DMS(1-2)Gingrich1
  DMS(1)Zeuli6
 17 
 18 
 19 
  Teacher PDD- Training
 20 
  DMS(4)PTO 1:00-2:30
  SHS(5)Rubiella (2nd, 3rd, 7th)
  SHS(Class)Smith Per. 2 & 4
  DMS CONFERENCE NIGHT
 21 
  SHS(Class)Smith Per. 2 & 4
  SHS(3)NHS 2:15-3:30
  DMS(1-2-3-Lobby)Registration
  Project Grad Meeting 6:30
  SHS(4)Cook6
 22 
  SHS(Class)Bowman Per 2,7
  SHS (1,2,3) 8-9:33 Special Meeting per Elliott
  DMS(1-2)Nagy5
  SA to Wamsley Per.1 and ?
  HARKINS FACULTY MEETING
 23 
  SHS- YA Book Club Trip to VHS- SA 10-2
  SHS (3,1) Rubiella Per. 2,3,7
  SHS(5)Galiszewski 3rd Per.
  DMS(4)Twadell2
 24 
 25 
 26 
  DMS(5)Hero3
  DMS(1-2)Bryant6
  SHS(class)Smith per 2 & 4
 27 
  DMS(1-2)Bryant6
  SHS(class)Smith per 2 & 4
  SHS (Lobby) Kimmey 6:30
 28 
  SHS (ALL) Shower 2:30-4:00
  DMS(1-2)Bryant
  SHS(4)Lenox6
 1 
  SHS(1,2,3,4,5)FSAWriting7
  JJ Out
 2 
  BPS (ESF) SPELLING BEE
  SHS(Class)Bowman Per 2,7
  DMS(1-2-3)Skinner and Swinehart
 3